Menus
Food
Cicchetti
Social snacks-
Polpette al Sugo
$18Broccolini, whipped ricotta
-
San Daniele Prosciutto Wrapped Melon
$19candied melon, pickled mustard, arugula
-
Crispy Mozzarella
$19House-made mozzarella with Calabrian chili honey
-
Eggplant Caponata Toast
$17saffron garlic toast, manacardi, ricotta salada
-
Hamachi Crudo ♦
$19Tomato water vinaigrette, fried capers, lemon oil, sea salt
-
Fritto Misto
$20Calamari, prawn shrimp, broccolini, charred lemon. Sauces: marinara, caper tartar
Burrata
-
Olive Oil and Sea Salt
$20Good olive oil and Sicilian sea salt
-
Basil Pesto
$20Topped with basil pesto and pine nuts
-
Millionaire Style ♦
$85Royal Ossetra caviar (14 grams)
Insalata
-
Little Gem Salad
$19Pecorino Romano, mint, parmesan crumb, anchovy vinaigrette
-
Itali-Zona Salad
$19hand-picked lettuce, shaved fennel, crispy garbanzo, pickled sweet peppers, ricotta salada, champagne vinaigrette
-
Iceberg Wedge
$22crab, kumato, olive, radish sprouts, 6-minute egg, louis dressing
Pasta Shapes
Lost and found again-
Truffled Parmesan Gnocchi
$29Mushroom ragù, cavolo nero, parmesan
-
Short Rib Bolognese
$28braise short rib, mirepoix, marinara, pecorino
-
Rigatoni “Alla Zozzona” ♦
$27Guanciale, sausage, tomato, chili and Pecorino Romano
-
Spaghetti and Clams
$29Middle neck clams, cherry tomatoes, fennel, scampi butter
-
Pasta Bianco
$26orecchiette pasta, charred broccolini, sundried tomato, italian sausage
Cuts and Catches
-
Neptune’s Swordfish Chop
$68Black lime, garlic and black pepper, oregano, Sicilian olives, cherry tomatoes, and capers
-
Grilled Branzino
$52white beans, italian salsa verde, sausage, sweet pepper succotash, arugula
-
Bone-In Veal Chop Marsala Platter
$76Roasted mushrooms, Marsala sauce, fresh herbs
-
Chicken Parmigiana Platter
$45Shaved parmesan, house-made mozzarella
-
Dry-Aged New York Strip Steak ♦
$110Black garlic Sherry butter, truffle Pecorino
-
Meats by Linz Bone-In Tomahawk Ribeye ♦
$195Garlic confit, salsa verde, red wine glace, peppercorn steak sauce
Vegetables
And sides-
Raviolo
$19spinach artichoke, crispy shallot butter sauce, cured yolk
-
Broccolini
$12scallion sofrito, pickled fresno, demi-glace
-
Cannellini Beans
$12with sausage and salsa verde
-
Potatoes
$14sea salt, parmesan, lemon, chili flakes
-
Roasted Carrots
$13truffled honey, crushed hazelnut, whipped maple
Accessori
Add style-
Calabrian Chili Honey
$8 -
Truffled Honey
$9 -
House-Made Focaccia
$12 -
Alfredo Sauce
$12 -
Calvisius Italian Caviar ♦
$22(5 grams)
-
Demi-Glace
$15 -
Peppercorn Glaze
$13
* Contains nuts ♦ Contains raw or undercooked ingredients.
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. An automatic 18% service charge will be applied for parties of 6 or more.
Drinks
Signature Cocktails
-
Basilic Grand
$20grey goose / lillet blanc / simple / basil / lime / almond bitters / lillet-balsamic foam / gold
nuts
-
The Messy Girl Martini
$22mozzarella washed stoli elit / house-infused queen olive / pearl onion essence
-
B-A-N-A-N-A-S
$22brown butter washed old forester bourbon / pineapple / banana / demerara / walnut bitters
-
Smoked Old Fashioned
$24wagyu-washed maker's mark ghs private barrel / demerara / walnut bitters
-
Roma Paloma
$20don julio blanco / aperol / grapefruit / lime / agave
-
Flight 602 to Milano
$22buffalo trace bourbon / amaro nonino / blood orange / lemon
-
Under the Tuscan Sunset
$20maestro dobel reposado / limoncello / sage / pomegranate
Negroni Corner
-
Negroni Bianco
$20botanist / carpano bianco / bergamot / bitter bianco
-
Green Negroni
$22basil infused botanist gin / elderflower / green chartreuse
-
Oaxacan Negroni
$19del maguey vida mezcal / coffee infused campari / coffee bitters / sweet vermouth
-
Tiki Negroni
$20planteray original dark rum / amaro montenegro / orgeat / tiki bitters / pineapple / lime juice
Zero Proof
-
Mediterranean Refresher
$14seedlip grove / kiwi / vanilla / lemon / tonic water
-
Espresso Mocktini
$14lyre’s coffee / seedlip grove / vanilla / espresso
Imported
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro
$10Pale Lager, Italy
-
Corona Extra
$10Lager, Mexico
-
Heineken
$9Pale Lager, The Netherlands
Domestic
-
The Shop Church Music
$10West Coast IPA, Tempe, Arizona
-
College Street Big Blue Van
$10Blueberry Wheat, Lake Havasu, Arizona
-
Huss Scottsdale Blonde
$10Kölsch, Tempe, Arizona
-
Michelob Ultra
$9Light Lager, St. Louis, Missouri
-
Samuel Adams
$9Lager, Boston, Massachusetts
-
High Noon
$9Vodka Seltzer Pick One: Pineapple / Watermelon/ Passionfruit
Buzz-free Beers
-
Athletic Brewing Company
$8Hazy IPA, California
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro 0.0
$8Lager, Italy
-
Heineken 0.0
$9Pale Lager
Aperitivi
18$ (any pairing); choose one:-
Chareau
aloe forward with melon and cucumber
-
St. Germain
elderflower forward with citrus and other florals
-
Limoncello
zesty and lemon forward
-
Italicus
bergamot forward with florals and other citrus
-
Aperol
orange and rhubarb with citrusy finish
-
Campari
dark, bitter citrus with gentian and other botanicals
-
Amaro Nonino
bittersweet orange and herbs
-
Amaro Montenegro
baking spices, orange and vanilla
Italian Sodas
choose one:
Elderflower
Rose Lemonade
Lemon
Aranciata
Grapefruit
Blood Orange
Raspberry
* Contains nuts ♦ Contains raw or undercooked ingredients.
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
An automatic 18% service charge will be applied for parties of 6 or more.
Kid’s Menu
-
Chicken Cutlet
$13smashed potatoes
-
Spaghetti
$12choice of meatball and red sauce or butter
-
Cheeseburger
$13french fries
-
Mac & Cheese
$11homemade macaroni and cheese
Dessert
-
Gelatos
$9 -
Strawberry Cheesecake
$9 -
Stracciatella
$9 -
Seasonal Sorbet
$9
Weekend Brunch
Cocktails
-
Espresso Negroni
$18London Dry Gin | Coffee Liqueur
Espresso Bean Infused Campari -
Blood Orange Bellini
$16Blood Orange | Prosecco
Fresh Squeezed Lemon Juice -
Madonna del Sangue
$20Mozzarella Washed Vodka | Tomato Juice
Balsamic | Pepperonini | Italian Herbs -
Flight 602 to Milano
$22Buffalo Trace Bourbon | Amaro Nonino
Aranciata | Fresh Squeezed Lemon Juice -
Affogato Martini
$21Vodka | Vanilla | Dark Crème de Cacao
Fresh Espresso
Poured over Straciatella Gelato -
Mediterranean Refresher
$14Seedlip Grove | Kiwi | Vanilla | Lemon
Tonic Water
Non-Alcoholic
Selected Wines
-
Michele Chiarlo Nivole
6oz $16Moscato, Piemonte, Italy, NV
-
Bottega Vinaia
Pinot Grigio, Trentino, Italy
6oz $17
9oz $26
-
Domaine Naudet
Sancerre Blanc, Loire Valley, France
6oz $25
9oz $38
-
Donna Laura Ali
Rosé, Tuscany, Italy
6oz $16
9oz $29
-
Nozzole
Sangiovese Blend, Chianti Classico, Italy
6oz $18
9oz $27
-
DAOU
Cabernet Sauvignon, Paso Robles, California
6oz $20
9oz $30
Selected Beer
-
The Shop Church Music
$10West Coast IPA, Tempe, Arizona
-
Huss Scottsdale Blonde
$10Kölsch, Tempe, Arizona
-
Peroni Nastro Azzurro
$10Pale Lager, Italy
-
Peroni Nastro 0.0
$8Non-Alcoholic Lager, Italy
Build Your Own Spritz
18 eachChoose an Italian Soda
-
Elderflower
-
Yuzu
-
Cucumber
-
Grapefruit
-
Blood Orange
-
Raspberry
Choose an Aperitivo
-
Chareau
Aloe Forward with Melon and Cucumber
-
St. Germain
Elderflower Forward with Citrus and Other Florals
-
Limoncello
Zesty and Lemon Forward
-
Italicus
Bergamot Forward with Florals and Citrus
-
Aperol
Orange and Rhubarb with Citrus Finish
-
Campari
Dark, Bitter Citrus with Gentian and Other Botanicals
-
Amaro Nonino
Bittersweet Orange and Herbs
-
Amaro Montenegro
Baking Spices, Orange and Vanilla
Dolce / Sweet Brunch
-
Bomboloni
$12Italian Doughnuts filled with lemon curd or chocolate-hazelnut
-
Seasonal Fruit and Ricotta Crema
$16Pistachio Crumble | Basil | Candied Citrus | Local Honey
-
Tiramisu Pancakes
$22Espresso Mascarpone | Chocolate Shavings | Amaretti Crumble | Pure Maple
-
Italian Style Acai Bowl
$18Whipped Ricotta | Pistachio | Granola | Strawberries | Blood Orange | Lemon | Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Uova & Brunch Plates
-
Radicchio and Pear Salad
$16Treviso Radicchio | Bartlett Pear | Gorgonzola
Dolce Toasted Hazelnuts | Saba Vinaigrette -
Short Rib and Potato Hash
$27Foraged Mushrooms | Bell Peppers | Caramelized Onions
Poached Eggs | San Marzano Tomato Sauce -
La Zozzona Benedict
$25Toasted Focaccia | Prosciutto | Poached Eggs | Lemon
Hollandaise | Salsa Verde | Smashed Potatoes -
Purgatory Eggs alla Zozzona
$24Guanciale | Italian Sausage | Spicy Tomato Sauce
Focaccia | Pecorino Romano | Smashed Potatoes -
Shrimp and Polenta
$28Garlic Sautéed Shrimp | Calabrian Chile
Two Eggs any Style | Crispy Pancetta
From the Kitchen
-
BEC SPK
$28IYKYK
-
Meats by Linz Steak and Eggs
$38Two Eggs any Style | Grilled Asparagus | Salsa Verde | Smash Potatoes
-
Chicken Milanese
$27Arugula | Shaved Fennel | Cherry Tomato | Parmigiano | Lemon Vinaigrette
-
Grilled Branzino
$42White Beans | Salsa Verde | Sausage | Sweet Pepper Succotash
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, shellfish, or eggs may increase your rise of foodborne illness
An automatic 20% gratuity will be applied for parties of 6 or more